JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 6/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
172WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA1791291-
217Rickey SandersWatsonville, CA348125734
325ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA1281185106
472SBradley DillardOakdale, CA171129162
550Bryce EamesSanta Maria, CA11271079212
688AJoey AnconaConcord, CA1346982309
76DJosh ChisumBakersfield, CA15971320
872JRChris NelsonGilroy, CA6890401
93MAdam KaedingCampbell, CA6882409
1021XGauge GarciaLemoore, CA136792499
1128Chase JohnsonPenngrove, CA3455714577
1269Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA455700591
1383TTanner CarrickLincoln, CA2345698593
1438BBlake CarrickLincoln, CA135669622
152KJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA245667624
1634BGlenn BryanCapitola, CA3663628
1737Steven KentFresno, CA125646645
188Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA5580711
195Mark Chaves JrSan Jose, CA4569722
202XJustin SandersAromas, CA344533758
212XMMax MittryRedding, CA244516775
227PJake AndreottiCastro Valley, CA144510781
237ZZane BlanchardHanford, CA144498793
2461Travis LabatLivermore, CA134496795
257HJake HaulotCotati, CA124479812
2622Keith Day Jr.Salinas, CA13451840
2756ZDon HartCampo, CA3450841
28121Caeden SteeleFresno, CA223341950
292LLogan ForlerBoise, ID123335956
3083VJoel MyersSebastopol, CA13317974
3198Michael PomboEaston, CA13294997
325DConnor DanellVisalia, CA32721019
3341XCorey DayClovis, CA11121841107
3431CJustyn CoxSacramento, CA11111801111
3517WShane GolobicFremont, CA1111781113
365VColby CopelandRoseville, CA1111731118
3718TTanner HolmesJacksonville, OR1111711120
384Tuesday CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ1121701121
396Logan CalderwoodGoodyear, AZ1111691122
4033Dylan BloomfieldDiscovery Bay, CA1221671124
415RRyan RochaHanford, CA111661125
4233HEric HumphriesFresno, CA121651126
4388ND.J. NettoHanford, CA111641127
443TNick RingoMorgan Hill, CA121621129
4528KKameron SuojaSan Ramon, CA111581133
4636Craig StidhamFresno, CA21571134
4712Steel PowellYuba City, CA11571134
4888Koen ShawFresno, CA121551136
4912JJohn ClarkWindsor, CA11551136
5087Ashlyn RodriguezWilton, CA21541137
5123Adam McCarthySan Jose, CA11491142
5246JGeoffrey GrimmSan Jose, CA11451146
5319Colby ThornhillEnumclaw, WA11431148
5468Jayson BrightAntioch, CA21421149
553Kaleb MontgomeryTempleton, CA11421149
5696SBrandon SampsonMesa, AZ11371154
5778Bret BarneyRohnert Park, CA11361155
5892Kyler ShawFresno, CA11331158
5975Brendan WarmerdamLemoore, CA11321159
6002Ashton TorgensonMedford, OR1251166
6110Mauro SimoneFresno, CA1211170
6215Cody KeyFresno, CA1171174
6307Richard FajardoHollister, CA1131178
645Cole DanellVisalia, CA251266

Hobby Stocks

As of 6/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA7101010334-
273ABrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA18101029440
369Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA788232102
455FShane FreemanPrunedale, CA266132202
53OGDan FasslerSan Jose, CA255132202
631WSteve RemdeWatsonville, CA455130204
751Norm AyersCorralitos, CA155127207
89Wally KennedyFreedom, CA255121213
973RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA344114220
1022Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA1444106228
1183MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA123367267
1266Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA12267267
1357Sam KennedyWatsonville, CA23366268
141XBobby GallaherSan Jose, CA13360274
1583Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA112240294
16196Joe WilloughbyWatsonville, CA22233301
1783MTim RagsdaleMerced, CA11131303
189Nick ScetaniWatsonville, CA11130304
1983CLawerence CastilloSoquel, CA12227307
2014TTeddy RagsdaleMerced, CA1127307
2162Mitch LettunichWatsonville, CA1124310
228T.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA1124310
2336Nate TeramoSanta Cruz, CA1122312
2429MSamuel MasonPrunedale, CA6328

Four Bangers

As of 6/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA181010394-
2112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA5101037321
35Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA391035935
4720Kenny StragalinosBoulder creek, CA177934351
552Tony GulloWatsonville, CA136932173
610Amaya FlowersWatsonville, CA36730787
70Jason LazzeriniMoss Landing, CA2556289105
837Peter VannerusFelton, CA58282112
951Charlie HernandezWatsonville, CA168256138
1043Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA2455240154
1188Ryan BowersBrookdale, CA26234160
1214TJ SantosGilroy, CA277209185
1307Troy MooreSanta Cruz, CA1356168226
1417Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA1355168226
159Nick ScentaniMorgan Hill, CA123102292
166Dylan ChairezAtacadero, CA34100294
1750FShelbie FreemanPrunedale, CA1250344
188Thomas CummingSan Jose, CA1245349
1950Tony SmithWatsonville, CA1145349
205FScott FreemanPrunedale, CA145349
218Kimbal StanleySan Jose, CA27367

Police n Pursuit

As of 6/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA3444283-
2520Jackie YeungCapitola Police Department, CA5552776
301John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA44422855
406Kevin ElliottScotts Valley, CA144422063
5134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA133180103
614A.J. WaltripSanta Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA133178105
7243Hunter GaitherSanta Cruz, CA1333172111
85149Jeff McNeilScotts Valley, CA11156227
9243Kyle WowakSanta Cruz, CA11155228
1006Eric PerezScotts Valley Police Department, CA11154229
115149Armando CortesWatsonville, CA1148235
125149Neil CahirScotts Valley, CA1147236
135149Terre RothweilerSanta Cruz, CA30253

IMCA Modifieds

As of 6/17/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA2788280-
220Cody BurkeSalinas, CA27772791
301Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA37722753
42Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA356621763
584XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA56620278
614Matthew HagioPrundale, CA1344138142
729Andy ObertelloHollister, CA233102178
877Fred LindPrunedale, CA12264216
996AClay DalyWatsonville, CA11137243
1017Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA11136244
1191Anthony CopelandHollister, CA11134246
122CTrevor ClymensBrentwood, CA11133247
13044Terry HershbergerCorona, CA1133247
142JDJake DewsburyVallejo, CA11132248
1528Chase AueMerced, CA1132248
1643Steve PembertonSalinas, CA1132248
1797Eric Van HooserSan Jose, CA1132248
1822Robert MarshSalinas, CA1131249

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 6/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonathan HagioPrunedale, CA3899336-
289Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA38930531
3127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA268829739
442BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA18929739
522Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA177726571
622WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA14725086
734Cody Bryan146194142
85Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA155168168
975XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA444152184
1015FMarkus FrazierSanta Maria, CA2334147189
113Chuck GoldenPittsburg, CA234139197
129BIgor GandzukPrundale, CA124126210
1382MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA123103233
1413Austin McMillianAtascadero, CA2394242
157JFred RylandBrentwood, CA122278258
162Taylor BrardAtascadero, CA12272264
176KMike Kofnovec Jr.Gilroy, CA1263273
1811Justin ParrBoulder creek, CA2262274
1930HOrion MessinaAtascadero, CA1261275
2030CCodie HampleAtascadero, CA258278
2115XDennis SouzaPescadero, CA1256280
2215PAndrew PearceOakley, CA11139297
2338KC KellerTracy, CA11136300
2478Frank Cefaliello JrCeres, CA11135301
252Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA1135301
2633PPaul EspinoMerced, CA1135301
277ZShayna NiemanReno, NV1134302
2871Aaron FarrellAtascadero, CA1134302
297D7Mike FicklinParadise, CA1133303
3025JJason WomackManteca, CA1133303
3138HHaley GomezAntioch, CA1132304
3233Jeff MeadWatsonville, CA31305
3327SDwayne ShortMerced, CA130306
3414JJohn FerroSan Jose, CA129307
3571AMichaela TaylorOakley, CA128308
366SMike Kofnovec, SRGilroy, CA128308
3728ET.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA127309

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance