TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA10141818593-
273BBrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA112151849697
355FShane FreemanPrunedale, CA31114323270
431WSteve RemdeWatsonville, CA71012316277
569Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA71010290303
63OGDan FasslerSan Jose, CA2911271322
757Sam KennedyWatsonville, CA1589268325
851Norm AyersCorralitos, CA3810268325
922Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA1899256337
109Wally KennedyFreedom, CA499229364
1173RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA378216377
12XBobby GallaherSan Jose, CA168199394
1383MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA1477183410
1483Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA2234120473
15196Joe WilloughbyWatsonville, CA235111482
1636Jay GardnerSanta Cruz, CA13481512
1701KDakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA11477516
1801DJ KeldsenNewman, CA133375518
198T.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA1471522
2066Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA12267526
2138Ryan HartDos Palos, CA23362531
2229Mark CooperScotts Valley, CA33358535
23XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA222240553
242HClarence HolbrookGalt, CA22233560
2583MTim RagsdaleMerced, CA11131562
269Nick ScetaniWatsonville, CA11130563
2783CLawerence CastilloSoquel, CA12227566
28C29Garrett CornMerced, CA2227566
2914TTeddy RagsdaleMerced, CA1127566
3072Breck SmithNewman, CA1226567
3178Jason RoblesRio Vista, CA1225568
3262Mitch LettunichWatsonville, CA1124569
3351XXavier BaezMerced, CA124569
3417TTaylor DeCarloMartinez, CA223570
3536Nate TeramoSanta Cruz, CA2222571
3666WKen WinlandSanta Clara, CA122571
3713Bobby MottsSan Pablo, CA220573
387Kodie DeanChowchilla, CA118575
3988JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA117576
4022Collin LudeHollister, CA116577
418XSkyler ChairezAtascadero, CA114579
4256Kevin LeschBiggs, CA213580
43001John TevisLos Banos, CA111582
4429MSamuel MasonPrunedale, CA6587
4597Billy GarnerAntioch, CA4589
46283Lenard StanfillLos Banos, CA3590

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance