TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

Four Bangers

As of 7/22/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA1101313505-
2720Kenny StragalinosBoulder creek, CA310101247332
3112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA5121346837
45Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA3111346540
552Tony GulloWatsonville, CA1591243174
637Peter VannerusFelton, CA611376129
710Amaya FlowersWatsonville, CA379355150
843Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA2568350155
90Jason LazzeriniMoss Landing, CA3778348157
1051Charlie HernandezWatsonville, CA179306199
1114TJ SantosGilroy, CA499262243
1288Ryan BowersBrookdale, CA26234271
1307Troy MooreSanta Cruz, CA1356168337
1417Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA1355168337
156Dylan ChairezAtacadero, CA156154351
169Nick ScentaniMorgan Hill, CA123102403
1750FShelbie FreemanPrunedale, CA2495410
188Thomas CummingSan Jose, CA2350455
1950Tony SmithWatsonville, CA2250455
20810Matt HillFelton, CA1348457
215Sarah AyersCorralitos, CA1246459
225FShane FreemanPrunedale, CA245460
235FScott FreemanPrunedale, CA145460
248Kimbal StanleySan Jose, CA27478

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance