TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

2023 Ocean Speedway Schedule

2023 Ocean Speedway Schedule

1/25/2023
Mark your calendars
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA3111414427-
220Cody BurkeSalinas, CA21213134207
301Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA4111136067
42Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA410111133196
584XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA679268159
614Matthew HagioPrundale, CA1467206221
729Andy ObertelloHollister, CA467173254
877Fred LindPrunedale, CA1256170257
93Todd HermosilloWatsonville, CA13399328
1009Eric Van HooserSan Jose, CA13396331
1128Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA22367360
12198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA111139388
131BTim BaldingPrunedale, CA12339388
1496AClay DalyWatsonville, CA11137390
1517Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA23336391
1691Anthony CopelandHollister, CA11134393
172CTrevor ClymensBrentwood, CA11133394
184XAnthony SlaneyMartinez, CA2333394
1922GPaul GuglielmoniVacaville, CA1333394
20044Terry HershbergerCorona, CA1133394
212JDJake DewsburyVallejo, CA11132395
2228Chase AueMerced, CA1132395
2343Steve PembertonSalinas, CA1132395
2455Brian CassLivermore, CA12331396
25168Bo CrebsYreka, CA1231396
2622Robert MarshSalinas, CA1131396
2789Freddie PloudreSanta Rose, CA128399
2807XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA22220427
2949Troy FoulgerOakley, CA220427
307Chris CrompeNimpo, CA120427
3129CAaron CrowellOakley, CA110427
324YJames LipkeYreka, CA110427
3366Kevin PendergrassRedding, CA20427
341Shawn NatenstedtFernley, NV20427
3577DCole DickRamona, CA20427
3650Michael Paul JrPetaluma, CA20427
3719KBuddy KnissOakley, CA20427
3892Les FriendGalt, CA20427
3914PRyan PorterAtwater, CA10427
4023RRaymond LindemanRio Linda, CA0427
4109Garrett CornMerced, CA0427
4217YTim YaegerBelmont, CA0427
435David SpriggsFlorence, AZ0427
442YJustin YaegerSouth San Francisco, CA0427
4546SSteve StudebakerSanta Rosa, CA0427
4632Garrett BradySanta Rosa, CA0427
4768JJeremy CrebsYreka, CA0427
4878KKenneth RoblesRio Vista, CA0427
4989Colson PlourdeSanta Rosa, CA0427
50103Danny RoeTurlock, CA0427

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance