TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA2121313496-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA31114144897
32Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA410111140789
401Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA41111372124
584XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA679303193
614Matthew HagioPrundale, CA1467241255
729Andy ObertelloHollister, CA467230266
877Fred LindPrunedale, CA1256211285
93Todd HermosilloWatsonville, CA133126370
1017Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA233110386
1128Trevor FitzCamarillo, CA223103393
1255Brian CassLivermore, CA12397399
1309Eric Van HooserSan Jose, CA13396400
141BTim BaldingPrunedale, CA12392404
154XAnthony SlaneyMartinez, CA2385411
1622GPaul GuglielmoniVacaville, CA1385411
1707XTroy Morris IIIBakersfield, CA222280416
1849Troy FoulgerOakley, CA2269427
19168Bo CrebsYreka, CA1269427
202CTrevor ClymensBrentwood, CA11162434
2150Michael Paul JrPetaluma, CA258438
222JDJake DewsburyVallejo, CA11157439
237Chris CrompeNimpo, CA1257439
2428KChester KnissAntioch, CA257439
2577DCole DickRamona, CA253443
2629CAaron CrowellOakley, CA1149447
2766Kevin PendergrassRedding, CA249447
2892Les FriendGalt, CA245451
294YJames LipkeYreka, CA1144452
301Shawn NatenstedtFernley, NV242454
31198Robby SawyerBakersfield, CA111139457
3296AClay DalyWatsonville, CA11137459
3391Anthony CopelandHollister, CA11134462
34044Terry HershbergerCorona, CA1133463
3528Chase AueMerced, CA1132464
3643Steve PembertonSalinas, CA1132464
3722Robert MarshSalinas, CA1131465
3878KKenneth RoblesRio Vista, CA29467
3989Freddie PloudreSanta Rose, CA128468
4014PRyan PorterAtwater, CA127469
4123RRaymond LindemanRio Linda, CA27469
4232Garrett BradySanta Rosa, CA26470
4389Colson PlourdeSanta Rosa, CA26470
445David SpriggsFlorence, AZ24472
452YJustin YaegerSouth San Francisco, CA24472
4646SSteve StudebakerSanta Rosa, CA23473
4709Garrett CornMerced, CA11485
4817YTim YaegerBelmont, CA11485
4968JJeremy CrebsYreka, CA11485
50103Danny RoeTurlock, CA11485

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance