TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonathan HagioPrunedale, CA4141516618-
2127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA512151658533
389Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA3141653286
422Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA211131452890
542BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA2131652395
65Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA51112438180
73GChuck GoldenPittsburg, CA61011413205
822WCharlie HunterHollister, CA1812407211
915FMarkus FrazierSanta Maria, CA3679344274
1034Cody Bryan159306312
1182MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA346217401
1230HOrion MessinaAtascadero, CA1236186432
1330CCodie HampleAtascadero, CA35181437
1413Austin McMillianAtascadero, CA36178440
157JFred RylandBrentwood, CA2444155463
1675XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA444152466
179BIgor GandzukPrundale, CA125150468
1833Jeff MeadWatsonville, CA3144474
1915PAndrew PearceOakley, CA234137481
2095Justin ParrBoulder creek, CA23111507
2127SDwayne ShortMerced, CA23103515
2259Randy MillerSan Jose, CA12396522
2333Cale KankeFrazier Park, CA122279539
2438KC KellerTracy, CA11378540
2517BTyler BlankenshipBakersfield, CA22273545
262Taylor BrardAtascadero, CA12272546
274MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA1270548
2815XDennis SouzaPescadero, CA1269549
2925JJason WomackManteca, CA2267551
3038ATodd GomezAntioch, CA2267551
31132Brent CurranTwain Harte, CA11266552
3207XTroy MorrisBakersfield, CA11265553
3376Mark GarnerAntioch, CA1265553
3444Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA1264554
356KMike Kofnovec JrGilroy, CA1263555
3652Jason Ryan JrOakley, CA11260558
3771Aaron FarrellAtascadero, CA1260558
385Jeremy HoffCopperopolis, CA1260558
392Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA1160558
406SMike Kofnovec, SRGilroy, CA1259559
4114TNathan RolfeAtwater, CA259559
4278Frank Cefaliello JrCeres, CA11157561
43188Kenny ShraderPacheco, CA1257561
447D7Mike FicklinParadise, CA1155563
4540Nick SpainhowardBakersfield, CA11154564
4638HHaley GomezAntioch, CA1154564
47175Joe AntonettiSanta Cruz, CA1145573
4875Andrew PeckhamGrass Valley, CA241577
4914JJohn FerroSan Jose, CA140578
5030SRyan SmithCoalinga, CA140578
5144Tyler RodgersChico, CA11137581
5233PPaul EspinoMerced, CA1135583
537ZShayna NiemanReno, NV1134584
5422TTanner ThomasAtwater, CA134584
5574SChris SiewekeSanta Rosa, CA1133585
5629Ivan ScorsurChowchilla, CA1132586
5717Dutch JantzDelhi, CA130588
5872RRyan DeForestLivermore, CA29589
5971AMichaela TaylorOakley, CA128590
6028ET.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA127591
6119Trevor TiffeeYreka, CA27591
6227ZNicolas ZapateroAntioch, CA125593
6357CBryce CampbellPotter Valley, CA23595
6422SScott FosterOakley, CA22596
657SRMike Ficklin JrParadise, CA22596
667MEthan KillingsworthYreka, CA121597
67325Tyler BrowneOakley, CA15603
6828PJoseph PatoOakley, CA14604
6997Breanna TroenAntioch, CA11607
7033GGavin EspinoMerced, CA11607

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance