TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

2023 Ocean Speedway Schedule

2023 Ocean Speedway Schedule

1/25/2023
Mark your calendars
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jonathan HagioPrunedale, CA4141516594-
2127Jacob Mallet JrOakley, CA512151653361
389Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA3141653262
442BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA2131652371
522Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA2111314485109
65Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA51112412182
722WCharlie HunterHollister, CA1812407187
83GChuck GoldenPittsburg, CA61011387207
915FMarkus FrazierSanta Maria, CA3679287307
1034Cody Bryan159284310
1182MRichard RagsdaleMerced, CA346178416
1213Austin McMillianAtascadero, CA36178416
1330CCodie HampleAtascadero, CA35157437
1475XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA444152442
159BIgor GandzukPrundale, CA125150444
1630HOrion MessinaAtascadero, CA1236139455
1733Jeff MeadWatsonville, CA3117477
1827SDwayne ShortMerced, CA2392502
1995Justin ParrBoulder creek, CA2389505
207JFred RylandBrentwood, CA244478516
212Taylor BrardAtascadero, CA12272522
2225JJason WomackManteca, CA2267527
2315PAndrew PearceOakley, CA23466528
2444Austin VanHoffChowchilla, CA1264530
256KMike Kofnovec JrGilroy, CA1263531
2671Aaron FarrellAtascadero, CA1260534
276SMike Kofnovec, SRGilroy, CA1259535
2815XDennis SouzaPescadero, CA1256538
2959Randy MillerSan Jose, CA12337557
3044Tyler RodgersChico, CA11137557
3138KC KellerTracy, CA11336558
3252Jason Ryan JrOakley, CA11236558
3378Frank Cefaliello JrCeres, CA11135559
342Kelly CampanileOakley, CA1135559
3533PPaul EspinoMerced, CA1135559
367ZShayna NiemanReno, NV1134560
374MEmali VanHoffChowchilla, CA1233561
387D7Mike FicklinOroville, CA1133561
3974SChris SiewekeSanta Rosa, CA1133561
4038HHaley GomezAntioch, CA1132562
4129Ivan ScorsurChowchilla, CA1132562
4214JJohn FerroSan Jose, CA129565
4371AMichaela TaylorOakley, CA128566
4428ET.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA127567
4527ZNicolas ZapateroAntioch, CA125569
4633Cale KankeFrazier Park, CA12220594
4717BTyler BlankenshipBakersfield, CA2220594
48132Brent CurranTwain Harte, CA1120594
4907XTroy MorrisBakersfield, CA1120594
5040Nick SpainhowardBakersfield, CA1110594
5138ATodd GomezAntioch, CA220594
525Jeremy HoffCopperopolis, CA120594
53188Kenny ShraderPacheco, CA120594
5476Mark GarnerAntioch, CA120594
55175Joe AntonettiSanta Cruz, CA110594
5614TNathan RolfeAtwater, CA20594
5775Andrew PeckhamGrass Valley, CA20594
5822TTanner ThomasAtwater, CA10594
5930SRyan SmithCoalinga, CA10594
6017Dutch JantzDelhi, CA10594
617MEthan KillingsworthYreka, CA10594
6222SScott FosterOakley, CA0594
6397Breanna TroenAntioch, CA0594
6419Trevor TiffeeYreka, CA0594
657SRMike Ficklin JrOroville, CA0594
6672RRyan DeForestLivermore, CA0594
6757CBryce CampbellPotter Valley, CA0594
6833GGavin EspinoMerced, CA0594
6928PJoseph PatoOakley, CA0594
70325Tyler BrowneOakley, CA0594

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance