TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2022

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/24/2022
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA10141818591-
273BBrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA1121518481110
355FShane FreemanPrunedale, CA31114323268
431WSteve RemdeWatsonville, CA71012302289
569Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA71010290301
63OGDan FasslerSan Jose, CA2911271320
751Norm AyersCorralitos, CA3810268323
857Sam KennedyWatsonville, CA1589259332
922Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA1899256335
109Wally KennedyFreedom, CA499229362
1173RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA378216375
12XBobby GallaherSan Jose, CA168196395
1383MChad RagsdaleMerced, CA1477180411
1483Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA2234120471
15196Joe WilloughbyWatsonville, CA235111480
1636Jay GardnerSanta Cruz, CA13481510
1701DJ KeldsenNewman, CA133374517
188T.J. Etchinson IIIWatsonville, CA1471520
1966Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA12267524
2001KDakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA11463528
2129Mark CooperScotts Valley, CA33355536
2238Ryan HartDos Palos, CA23354537
23XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA222240551
242HClarence HolbrookGalt, CA22233558
2583MTim RagsdaleMerced, CA11131560
269Nick ScetaniWatsonville, CA11130561
2783CLawerence CastilloSoquel, CA12227564
28C29Garrett CornMerced, CA2227564
2914TTeddy RagsdaleMerced, CA1127564
3078Jason RoblesRio Vista, CA1225566
3162Mitch LettunichWatsonville, CA1124567
3251XXavier BaezMerced, CA124567
3336Nate TeramoSanta Cruz, CA2222569
3472Breck SmithNewman, CA1219572
3517TTaylor DeCarloMartinez, CA219572
3666WKen WinlandSanta Clara, CA119572
3713Bobby MottsSan Pablo, CA217574
3888JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA117574
398XSkyler ChairezAtascadero, CA114577
4056Kevin LeschBiggs, CA211580
4129MSamuel MasonPrunedale, CA6585
42001John TevisLos Banos, CA15586
4322Collin LudeHollister, CA13588
447Kodie DeanChowchilla, CA10591
45283Lenard StanfillLos Banos, CA0591
4697Billy GarnerAntioch, CA0591

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance