JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

2017 Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2017

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 10/13/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144Geoff EnsignSebastopol, CA912142364-
22Brad FurrStockton, CA171014233430
38Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA17142182182
425ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA16142169195
52XJustin SandersAromas, CA61212122156208
672WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA35132022342
788Koen ShawFresno, CA7132003361
858Jerry BonnemaCorralitos, CA17121863501
910Mathew MolesFresno, CA58101659705
106DJosh ChisumBakersfield, CA2111608756

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/30/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA1131617611-
220Cody BurkeSalinas, CA21116176056
336Alex WilsonSalinas, CA10141656744
42Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA7111111428183
501Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA11011397214
639Kyle WilsonSalinas, CA7811369242
73Todd HermosilloWatsonville, CA610359252
86Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA1610325286
911DDanny WagnerBaypoint, CA288299312
1025Austin BurkeSalinas, CA1369289322

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/13/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114HMatthew HagioPrundale, CA9161719702-
217Mark HartmanHollister, CA110162068220
322WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA171860795
489Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA31415534168
55Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA1913471231
644SShane DeVolderPacifica, CA26710393309
714JJohn FerroSan Jose, CA2810364338
820Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA5810342360
922Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA3667258444
1075XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA677256446

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/13/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA5141618993-
284XJC Elrod (R)San Martin, CA7141995736
389Katie BriggsSan Jose, CA8161991875
466Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA291317831162
59Wally KennedyFreedom, CA151115702291
633Terry TraubWatsonville, CA2911540453
788SBobby Huckaby SrSanta Cruz, CA18910532461
814Devon SandersWatsonville, CA2611516477
969Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA1579471522
1042WAustin WilliamsGilroy, CA159442551

Four Bangers

As of 9/22/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA91313690-
23Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA2713136828
343Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA11121265535
42Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA271111588102
503DJ KeldsenNewman, CA2588396294
622Logan DoglioneHollister, CA5555320370
773Brady MullerSanta Cruz, CA1555292398
873Ryan MullerSanta Cruz, CA355264426
905Devin BeltonAtwater, CA133154536
107Erik MoodySan Jose, CA122136554

Police n Pursuit

As of 9/8/2017
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11010Justin RhodesCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA556320-
295Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA3663128
3720Jesse MuellerCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA355530119
402Michael BirleyScotts Valley, CA33629624
519Mike MountSand City Police Department, CA4628337
601John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA44526258
717Chris MurphyCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA14524674
821Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA13523387
900Austin BeymerScotts Valley, CA334203117
105Jason KellyTask Force, CA3333195125

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance