JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

2018 Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2018

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 12/14/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12Brad FurrStockton, CA4913152539-
288Koen ShawFresno, CA151315246079
38Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA29152366173
472WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA37152312227
52XJustin SandersAromas, CA41111132244295
625ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA9121914625
769Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA378111844695
821XCole MacedoLemoore, CA48111784755
907Richard FajardoHollister, CA1101575964
1088Kyle OffillTracy, CA25101571968

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/29/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA2101314523-
236Alex WilsonSalinas, CA27111450122
325Austin BurkeSalinas, CA9111249726
42Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA610121245964
501Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA2912419104
622Robert MarshSalinas, CA24712417106
73Todd HermosilloWatsonville, CA3811383140
854Jeff McCounPrunedale, CA169299224
944SShane DeVolderPacifica, CA678280243
1055Brian CassLivermore, CA478275248

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/5/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA111719664-
215Anthony GiulianiMorgan Hill, CA110141961747
342WAustin WilliamsGilroy, CA8121759272
422Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA171217550114
522WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA514476188
620Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA161113454210
714HMatthew HagioPrundale, CA3489316348
804MAustin ManzellaBakersfield, CA35610306358
9AR15Jack AguiarTulare, CA2369302362
1039Steven AlleeSanta Cruz, CA28272392

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/5/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
144MMatt KileSan Jose, CA5212222747-
284XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA514202265394
3XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA5161919635112
401DJ KeldsenNewman, CA161519465282
533Terry TraubWatsonville, CA41317447300
666Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA51115392355
71Joe GallaherManassas, VA81112347400
869Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA15913346401
904Chris McCabeGilroy, CA2710251496
1055John FarrellSan Jose, CA3810232515

Four Bangers

As of 9/7/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA271010552-
29Abigail KennedyWatsonville, CA1610105511
33Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA1610105439
42Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA18101054012
55Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA4101051636
654TTom SummersGilroy, CA1377365187
74Ray BunnSan Jose, CA266304248
824Justin WilliamsMorgan Hill, CA1244292260
92Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA255239313
1073Jay GardnerSanta Cruz, CA244215337

Police n Pursuit

As of 9/7/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Chris MurphyCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA1366316-
2805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA3463151
301John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA4463079
495Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA26630412
521Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA35629719
6720Jesse MuellerCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA245528828
719Mike MountSand City Police Department, CA114525462
8515Cliff SlomaCapitola Police Department, CA144422888
9214Scott MorasciSan Jose Police Department, CA24178138
1004Jared JohnsonScotts Valley, CA123147169

Western RaceSaver 305s

As of 8/25/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
167GGrant DuinkerkenRiverdale, CA122279-
238Kyle RasmussenClovis, CA222745
335Albert PomboEaston, CA122745
42Brooklyn HollandKerman, CA1226811
55Mauro SimoneFresno, CA226712
612Jacob PachecoSan Martin, CA1126613
753Michael PomboEaston, CA226415
815Blake RobertsonVisalia, CA11114039
918Grant ChamplinHanford, CA1113742
1099Robert SolomonFresno, CA1113643

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance