JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2019

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
105Jarrod MounceAtwater, CA3161617636-
222Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA26131859145
320Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA41216533103
420SKevin JohnsonAdams, MN3121314522114
510Guy AhlwardtAntioch, CA4121214513123
622WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA515464172
72Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA2813436200
839Steven AlleeSanta Cruz, CA5912410226
942BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA1413406230
1059Randy MillerSan Jose, CA4912402234

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12KJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA611152150-
269Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA4101112213317
388Koen ShawFresno, CA4913211733
48Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA2913207575
57PJake AndreottiCastro Valley, CA1613207278
625ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA38132043107
72XJustin SandersAromas, CA6910111941209
872WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA128121924226
968Jayson BrightAntioch, CA17121883267
1007Richard FajardoHollister, CA121876274

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Austin BurkeSalinas, CA181415531-
220Cody BurkeSalinas, CA2813155301
36Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA19131551813
484Jeff DeckerMooresville, NC8111446170
522Robert MarshSalinas, CA21013412119
601Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA1710395136
717Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA28811392139
849Troy FoulgerOakley, CA2889334197
915GAnthony GiulianiMorgan Hill, CA1310315216
1055Brian CassLivermore, CA3510306225

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA7131415491-
21Joe GallaherManassas, VA26151647219
369Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA15915362129
49Wally KennedyFreedom, CA161112353138
501DJ KeldsenNewman, CA5914345146
631Nick TrioloGilrpy, CA31013309182
788JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA5812293198
888SBobby Huckaby SrSanta Cruz, CA71011288203
973RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA3811255236
1066Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA3711252239

Four Bangers

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA111313709-
22Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA111313709-
35Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA4131366049
430John GrilliPrunedale, CA49111165554
517Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA24121263376
63Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA2577375334
752Tony GulloWatsonville, CA1377372337
804Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA344284425
959Jeff FinsandSanta Cruz, CA145223486
104Ray BunnSan Jose, CA344213496

Ocean Midgets

As of 9/20/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122QDavid PrickettFresno, CA3566366-
211Randi PankratzBradley, CA56634224
373XGreg EdenholmPacific Grove, CA155264102
473TJackson DukesClovis, CA333163203
550Keoni TexeiraHonolulu, HI1222150216
673Adam LemkeHollister, CA222137229
717Jessica SwansonGarden Grove, CA222106260
858Tyler SlayWatsonville, CA122102264
99Blake BowerBrentwood, CA111163303
1073Joel RayborneWest Covina, CA11160306

Police n Pursuit

As of 9/20/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA1588438-
201John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA267742018
395Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA48841622
45Dan AndersonTask Force Racers, CA247739840
517Adam RikaloCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA27839444
61010Justin RhodesCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA56738454
799Tony WeirSan Benito County SO, CA6836078
8720Jesse MuellerCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA2455293145
9134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA46283155
1021Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA234228210

Ocean Speedway Champions Banquet - 2019

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance