TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2019

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
105Jarrod MounceAtwater, CA3161617636-
222Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA26131859145
320Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA41216533103
420SKevin JohnsonAdams, MN3121314522114
510Guy AhlwardtAntioch, CA4121214513123
622WCharlie HunterHollister, CA515464172
72Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA2813436200
839Steven AlleeSanta Cruz, CA5912410226
942BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA1413406230
1059Randy MillerSan Jose, CA4912402234

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13TJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA611152150-
269Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA4101112213317
388Koen ShawFresno, CA4913211733
48Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA2913207575
57PJake AndreottiCastro Valley, CA1613207278
625ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA38132043107
72XJustin SandersAromas, CA6910111941209
872WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA128121924226
968Jayson BrightAntioch, CA17121883267
1007Richard FajardoHollister, CA121876274

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125Austin BurkeSalinas, CA181415531-
220Cody BurkeSalinas, CA2813155301
36Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA19131551813
484Jeff DeckerMooresville, NC8111446170
522Robert MarshSalinas, CA21013412119
601Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA1710395136
717Nick DeCarloMartinez, CA28811392139
849Troy FoulgerOakley, CA2889334197
915GAnthony GiulianiMorgan Hill, CA1310315216
1055Brian CassLivermore, CA3510306225

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA7131415491-
21Joe GallaherManassas, VA26151647219
369Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA15915362129
49Wally KennedyFreedom, CA161112353138
501DJ KeldsenNewman, CA5914345146
631Nick TrioloGilrpy, CA31013309182
788JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA5812293198
888SBobby Huckaby SrSanta Cruz, CA71011288203
973RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA3811255236
1066Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA3711252239

Four Bangers

As of 10/4/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
143Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA111313709-
22Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA111313709-
35Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA4131366049
430John GrilliPrunedale, CA49111165554
517Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA24121263376
63Dakota KeldsenWatsonville, CA2577375334
752Tony GulloWatsonville, CA1377372337
804Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA344284425
959Jeff FinsandSanta Cruz, CA145223486
104Ray BunnSan Jose, CA344213496

Ocean Midgets

As of 9/20/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122QDavid PrickettFresno, CA3566366-
211Randi PankratzBradley, CA56634224
373XGreg EdenholmPacific Grove, CA155264102
473TJackson DukesClovis, CA333163203
550Keoni TexeiraHonolulu, HI1222150216
673Adam LemkeHollister, CA222137229
717Jessica SwansonGarden Grove, CA222106260
858Tyler SlayWatsonville, CA122102264
99Blake BowerBrentwood, CA111163303
1073Joel RayborneWest Covina, CA11160306

Police n Pursuit

As of 9/20/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA1588438-
201John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA267742018
395Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA48841622
45Dan AndersonTask Force Racers, CA247739840
517Adam RikaloCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA27839444
61010Justin RhodesCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA56738454
799Tony WeirSan Benito County SO, CA6836078
8720Jesse MuellerCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA2455293145
9134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA46283155
1021Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA234228210

Ocean Speedway Champions Banquet - 2019

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance