JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2020

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Mitchell FaccintoHanford, CA25771218-
269Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA589120711
388ND.J. NettoHanford, CA2457118533
438BBlake CarrickLincoln, CA1368116751
572WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA2471084134
63Kaleb MontgomeryTempleton, CA2371074144
788Koen ShawFresno, CA361063155
82XMMax MittryRedding, CA271041177
92KJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA171039179
1088AJoey AnconaConcord, CA281030188

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA1567253-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA235824112
349Troy FoulgerOakley, CA155519162
422Robert MarshSalinas, CA24618271
584XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA13516984
646Kyle BryanFreedom, CA1516588
725Austin BurkeSalinas, CA34516489
821Gary MarshSalinas, CA2516489
91BTim BaldingPrunedale, CA33515895
1055Brian CassLivermore, CA2515598

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA18911386-
233GGavin EspinoMerced, CA48113824
32Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA361034838
439Steven AlleeSanta Cruz, CA251234838
542BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA16932066
622WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA5930878
720Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA348264122
87JFred RylandBrentwood, CA2666236150
975XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA1357236150
105Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA156207179

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA38910281-
231WSteve RemdeWatsonville, CA381022853
369Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA381021566
4XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA155821467
583Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA124619091
651Norm AyersCorralitos, CA5718893
766WKen WinlandSanta Clara, CA29162119
873RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA47153128
988JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA226152129
1073ABrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA37143138

Four Bangers

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA5688370-
243Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA77733634
352Tony GulloWatsonville, CA46733040
42Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA148832941
55Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA18830862
666Richard MitchellWatsonville, CA17829971
721Mark Fields26266104
804Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA334222148
9112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA134214156
1013CJesse GullingsWatsonville, CA244212158

Police n Pursuit

As of 8/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177XNate GrahamSanta Cruz, CA3444246-
201John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA44421333
3520Jackie YeungCapitola Police Department, CA34421234
495Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA24420442
514A.J. WaltripSanta Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA13318561
617Chris MurphyCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA13315195
7134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA33143103
8805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA122108138
95Dan AndersonTask Force Racers, CA222107139
1021Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA22101145

WMR - Ocean Speedway

As of 8/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122QDavid PrickettFresno, CA2333178-
258Tyler SlayWatsonville, CA13331762
358Harley RoseSan Jose, CA13315028
450Tyler DolackiFresno, CA23314731
511Randi PankratzBradley, CA12210474
60FGJon Santibanes229088
79Blake BowerBrentwood, CA1118890
810Shayna SylviaRedwood City, CA11157121
96Theron SmithCentral Point, OR11155123
1058Evan BonnemaWatsonville, CA11154124

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance