TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2020

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Mitchell FaccintoHanford, CA25771218-
269Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA589120711
388ND.J. NettoHanford, CA2457118533
438BBlake CarrickLincoln, CA1368116751
572WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA2471084134
62KKaleb MontgomeryTempleton, CA2371074144
788Koen ShawFresno, CA361063155
82XMMax MittryRedding, CA271041177
93TJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA171039179
1088AJoey AnconaConcord, CA281030188

IMCA Modifieds

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA1567253-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA235824112
349Troy FoulgerOakley, CA155519162
422Robert MarshSalinas, CA24618271
584XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA13516984
646Kyle BryanFreedom, CA1516588
725Austin BurkeSalinas, CA34516489
821Gary MarshSalinas, CA2516489
91BTim BaldingPrunedale, CA33515895
1055Brian CassLivermore, CA2515598

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA18911386-
233GGavin EspinoMerced, CA48113824
32Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA361034838
439Steven AlleeSanta Cruz, CA251234838
542BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA16932066
622WCharlie HunterHollister, CA5930878
720Justin McPhersonSan Martin, CA348264122
87JFred RylandBrentwood, CA2666236150
975XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA1357236150
105Billy RobertsonWatsonville, CA156207179

Hobby Stocks

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA3899281-
231WSteve RemdeWatsonville, CA38922853
369Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA38921566
4XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA155721467
583Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA124519091
651Norm AyersCorralitos, CA5618893
766WKen WinlandSanta Clara, CA28162119
873RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA46153128
988JBobby Huckaby JrSanta Cruz, CA225152129
1073BBrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA36143138

Four Bangers

As of 10/17/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Ryan McClellandScotts Valley, CA5688370-
243Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA77733634
352Tony GulloWatsonville, CA46733040
42Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA148832941
55Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA18830862
666Richard MitchellWatsonville, CA17829971
721Mark Fields26266104
804Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA334222148
9112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA134214156
1013CJesse GullingsWatsonville, CA244212158

Police n Pursuit

As of 8/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177XNate GrahamSanta Cruz, CA3444246-
201John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA44421333
3520Jackie YeungCapitola Police Department, CA34421234
495Steven FernandesSanta Clara County Sheriff, CA24420442
514A.J. WaltripSanta Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA13318561
617Chris MurphyCalifornia Highway Patrol, CA13315195
7134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA33143103
8805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA122108138
95Dan AndersonTask Force Racers, CA222107139
1021Kyle DorrisSan Jose Police Department, CA22101145

WMR - Ocean Speedway

As of 8/7/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122QDavid PrickettFresno, CA2333178-
258Tyler SlayWatsonville, CA13331762
358Harley RoseSan Jose, CA13315028
450Tyler DolackiFresno, CA23314731
511Randi PankratzBradley, CA12210474
60FGJon Santibanes229088
79Blake BowerBrentwood, CA1118890
810Shayna SylviaRedwood City, CA11157121
96Theron SmithCentral Point, OR11155123
1058Evan BonnemaWatsonville, CA11154124

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance