TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...
TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATS...

9/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean S
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT...

9/24/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF C...

8/27/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western

Latest News

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III SWEEPS THE PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 25, 2022) – Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III completed the sweep of the 12th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Shootout at Ocean Speedway with a dominating performance on Saturday night, driving to a half-track advantage to claim the $3006 prize after...more
TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

TROY MORRIS III GRABS NIGHT ONE OF PETTIT SHOOTOUT IN WATSONVILLE

9/24/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (September 24, 2022) – The opening night of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway saw a young winner earn one of their career-best performances, with Bakersfield’s Troy Morris III holding off future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV of...more
SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP

SHAWN JONES WINS OPENING NIGHT OF REGIONAL DWARF CARS AT OCEAN SP...

8/27/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (August 26, 2022) – San Jose’s Shawn Jones topped a strong field of competitors for the Friday Pro Division win during the Western States Dwarf Car Association South Bay Regional at Ocean Speedway. The victory is Jones’ fourth of the year in the 1000cc...more
Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

Dominic Scelzi adds Johnny Key Classic to resume

8/21/2022
Dominic Scelzi adds the Johnny Key Classic to growing resume on Saturday night By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Dominic Scelzi has been racking up the wins over the last few seasons and on Saturday night he added another one with historical significance, by claiming the SCCT...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2021

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA31115162741-
22XJustin SandersAromas, CA9131315265586
388AJoey AnconaConcord, CA69172563178
43TJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA411162546195
572WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA38172515226
68Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA3142330411
722Keith Day Jr.Salinas, CA39142234507
825ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA3132169572
988Koen ShawFresno, CA15122096645
1015TTristan GuardinoFremont, CA271117401001

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA181112362-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA4810123575
384XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA79123566
425Austin BurkeSalinas, CA68103539
501Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA67255107
646Kyle BryanFreedom, CA67244118
72Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA4688223139
814Matthew HagioPrundale, CA236220142
929Andy ObertelloHollister, CA1346201161
1043Steve PembertonSalinas, CA158198164

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Randy MillerSan Jose, CA3121416521-
22CTrevor ClymensBrentwood, CA9131650219
389Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA291342497
47JFred RylandBrentwood, CA7111113405116
542BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA1414397124
634Cody Bryan1314386135
722Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA6911382139
822WCharlie HunterHollister, CA413365156
975XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA3911339182
102Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA3711339182

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA4151719587-
269Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA111151649097
351Norm AyersCorralitos, CA191418466121
4XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA5101011383204
573RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA61011292295
6XBobby GallaherSan Jose, CA912283304
773BBrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA2911278309
822Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA689259328
983Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA1379258329
1066Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA4810258329

Four Bangers

As of 8/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
152Tony GulloWatsonville, CA491212647-
243Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA211111163413
32Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA11111159057
4112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA16111158958
55Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA8111256681
666Richard MitchellWatsonville, CA3688497150
713Joseph MarshSalinas, CA44198449
814TJ SantosGilroy, CA133153494
99Nick ScentaniMorgan Hill, CA1122144503
10192Forset MovrichMorgan Hill, CA133142505

Police n Pursuit

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA3666384-
277XNate GrahamSanta Cruz, CA35663831
301John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA6773786
4134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA47735826
599Tony WeirSan Benito County SO, CA7734341
650Fernando TellezSanta Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA17734143
7520Jackie YeungCapitola Police Department, CA66632460
814A.J. WaltripSanta Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA155532064
906Eric PerezScotts Valley Police Department, CA144191193
1051Ryan LukeSanta Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA33172212

WMR - Ocean Speedway

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Blake BowerBrentwood, CA3688472-
217Megan MooreheadSanta Paula, CA58841854
322QDavid PrickettFresno, CA366740864
442Shawn ArriagaAntioch, CA245259213
524Cameron BeardAtwater, CA244208264
67D.J. FreitasKapolei, HI233193279
711Sage BordenaveFrench Camp, CA1133170302
835SRBrody PetrieUpperlake, CA133159313
910Antonia BoscacciMountain View, CA133155317
108KKala KeliinoiWaianae, HI133153319

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance