JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...
JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN...

6/25/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in W
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED...

6/17/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints pr
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST...

6/11/2022 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday n

Latest News

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN

JUSTYN COX SCORES FIRST CAREER WATSONVILLE WIN IN FRIDAY’S OCEAN...

6/25/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 25, 2022) – Sacramento’s Justyn Cox earned his first-career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo win at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif., winning Friday’s action in his first appearance at the Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds quarter-mile this...more
CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO

CHASE JOHNSON SCORES THIRD OCEAN SPRINTS PRESENTED BY TACO BRAVO...

6/17/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 17, 2022) – Penngrove’s Chase Johnson steered the Sean Quinn-owned No. 28 to a decisive victory in Friday’s Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo in Watsonville, leading the final 19 circuits for this third trip to victory lane of the year at...more
COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU

COREY DAY ADDS NAME TO POMBO-SARGENT WINNERS LIST WITH OCEAN TRIU...

6/11/2022
WATSONVILLE, CALIF. (June 11, 2022) – Clovis’ Corey Day dominated on his way to the 30-lap NARC Fujitsu General USA Sprint Car feature win on Friday night at Ocean Speedway, adding his name to the illustrious list of winners in the 34th annual Pombo/Sargent Classic. “Yeah...more
Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

Bryce Eames claims first Ocean Sprints victory on Friday

6/4/2022
Bryce Eames, Jim Pettit, Joe Gallaher, Kate Beardsley and Danny Wagner earn Ocean Speedway wins Friday By Gary Thomas Watsonville, CA…Santa Maria’s Bryce Eames raced to his first career Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo victory last night at the Ocean Speedway in...more

Points

Ocean Speedway Schedule - 2021

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Bud KaedingSan Jose, CA31115162741-
22XJustin SandersAromas, CA9131315265586
388AJoey AnconaConcord, CA69172563178
42KJ.J. RingoMorgan Hill, CA411162546195
572WKurt NelsonGilroy, CA38172515226
68Jeremy ChisumSalinas, CA3142330411
722Keith Day Jr.Salinas, CA39142234507
825ZJason ChisumSalinas, CA3132169572
988Koen ShawFresno, CA15122096645
1015TTristan GuardinoFremont, CA271117401001

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
120Cody BurkeSalinas, CA181112362-
26Jim Pettit IIPrunedale, CA4810123575
384XJC ElrodSan Martin, CA79123566
425Austin BurkeSalinas, CA68103539
501Raymond Keldsen JrAromas, CA67255107
646Kyle BryanFreedom, CA67244118
72Bobby Hogge IVSalinas, CA4688223139
814Matthew HagioPrundale, CA236220142
929Andy ObertelloHollister, CA1346201161
1043Steve PembertonSalinas, CA158198164

IMCA Sport Mods

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Randy MillerSan Jose, CA3121416521-
22CTrevor ClymensBrentwood, CA9131650219
389Duane BieserSanta Cruz, CA291342497
47JFred RylandBrentwood, CA7111113405116
542BMax BaggettPrunedale, CA1414397124
634Cody Bryan1314386135
722Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA6911382139
822WCharlie HunterSan Jose, CA413365156
975XJim DiGiovanniMorgan Hill, CA3911339182
102Kelly CampanileSan Ramon, CA3711339182

Hobby Stocks

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Joe GallaherManassas, VA4151719587-
269Jerry SkeltonWatsonville, CA111151649097
351Norm AyersCorralitos, CA191418466121
4XRob GallaherSan Jose, CA5101011383204
573RRyan MullerSanta Cruz, CA61011292295
61XBobby GallaherSan Jose, CA912283304
773ABrady MullerSanta Cruz, CA2911278309
822Adriane FrostWatsonville, CA689259328
983Terry CampionSanta Cruz, CA1379258329
1066Tony OliveiraWatsonville, CA4810258329

Four Bangers

As of 8/6/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
152Tony GulloWatsonville, CA491212647-
243Kate BeardsleyFelton, CA211111163413
32Nicole BeardsleyFelton, CA11111159057
4112Travis VanGilderFelton, CA16111158958
55Bill BeardsleyFelton, CA8111256681
666Richard MitchellWatsonville, CA3688497150
713Joseph MarshSalinas, CA44198449
814TJ SantosGilroy, CA133153494
99Nick ScentaniMorgan Hill, CA1122144503
10192Forset MovrichMorgan Hill, CA133142505

Police n Pursuit

As of 8/13/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1805Roy IlerSan Benito SO, CA3666384-
277XNate GrahamSanta Cruz, CA35663831
301John HohmannScotts Valley Police Departmen, CA6773786
4134Pat SullivanGilroy Police Department, CA47735826
599Tony WeirSan Benito County SO, CA7734341
650Fernando TellezSanta Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA17734143
7520Jackie YeungCapitola Police Department, CA66632460
814A.J. WaltripSanta Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA155532064
906Eric PerezScotts Valley Police Department, CA144191193
1051Ryan LukeSanta Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA33172212

WMR - Ocean Speedway

As of 8/21/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Blake BowerBrentwood, CA3688472-
217Megan MooreheadSanta Paula, CA58841854
322QDavid PrickettFresno, CA366740864
435Shawn ArriagaAntioch, CA245259213
524Cameron BeardAtwater, CA244208264
67D.J. FreitasKapolei, HI233193279
735LSage BordenaveFrench Camp, CA1133170302
835SRBrody PetrieUpperlake, CA133159313
910Antonia BoscacciMountain View, CA133155317
108KKala KeliinoiWaianae, HI133153319

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance