7/29/2022 - Ocean Speedway
Watsonville, CA
- Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo22 entries
- IMCA Sport Mods14 entries
- Four Bangers19 entries
- Police n Pursuit7 entries
- WMR - Ocean Speedway11 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
121
|
|
Caeden Steele
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
7P
|
|
Jake Andreotti
Castro Valley, CA
|
Castro Valley, CA
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
50
|
|
Bryce Eames
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
88A
|
|
Joey Ancona
Concord, CA
|
Concord, CA
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
36
|
|
Craig Stidham
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
17
|
|
Rickey Sanders
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
28
|
|
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
|
Penngrove, CA
|
-6
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
|
J.J. Ringo
Morgan Hill, CA
|
Morgan Hill, CA
|
-5
|
9
|
9
|
2K
|
|
Kaleb Montgomery
Templeton, CA
|
Templeton, CA
|
-
|
10
|
11
|
72W
|
|
Kurt Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
1
|
11
|
14
|
3M
|
|
Adam Kaeding
Campbell, CA
|
Campbell, CA
|
3
|
12
|
13
|
72S
|
|
Bradley Dillard
Oakdale, CA
|
Oakdale, CA
|
1
|
13
|
15
|
25Z
|
|
Jason Chisum
Salinas, CA
|
Salinas, CA
|
2
|
14
|
16
|
72JR
|
|
Chris Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
2
|
15
|
10
|
51
|
|
Brody Fuson
Bakersfield, CA
|
Bakersfield, CA
|
-5
|
16
|
12
|
01
|
|
Nick Larsen
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
-4
|
17
|
19
|
69
|
|
Ron Laplant
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
2
|
18
|
20
|
99
|
|
Wayne Katen
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
2
|
19
|
18
|
14
|
|
Mariah Ede
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-1
|
20
|
21
|
63D
|
|
Jon DeWees
Lemoore, CA
|
Lemoore, CA
|
1
|
21
|
17
|
33H
|
|
Eric Humphries
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-4
|
22
|
22
|
56Z
|
|
Don Hart
Campo, CA
|
Campo, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28
|
|
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
|
Penngrove, CA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
121
|
|
Caeden Steele
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
|
J.J. Ringo
Morgan Hill, CA
|
Morgan Hill, CA
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
50
|
|
Bryce Eames
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
7P
|
|
Jake Andreotti
Castro Valley, CA
|
Castro Valley, CA
|
-1
|
6
|
5
|
36
|
|
Craig Stidham
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7P
|
|
Jake Andreotti
Castro Valley, CA
|
Castro Valley, CA
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
28
|
|
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
|
Penngrove, CA
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
72W
|
|
Kurt Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
88A
|
|
Joey Ancona
Concord, CA
|
Concord, CA
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
72S
|
|
Bradley Dillard
Oakdale, CA
|
Oakdale, CA
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
72JR
|
|
Chris Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
69
|
|
Ron Laplant
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
56Z
|
|
Don Hart
Campo, CA
|
Campo, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
36
|
|
Craig Stidham
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
121
|
|
Caeden Steele
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
01
|
|
Nick Larsen
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
17
|
|
Rickey Sanders
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
3M
|
|
Adam Kaeding
Campbell, CA
|
Campbell, CA
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
33H
|
|
Eric Humphries
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
99
|
|
Wayne Katen
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
50
|
|
Bryce Eames
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
2K
|
|
Kaleb Montgomery
Templeton, CA
|
Templeton, CA
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
51
|
|
Brody Fuson
Bakersfield, CA
|
Bakersfield, CA
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
|
J.J. Ringo
Morgan Hill, CA
|
Morgan Hill, CA
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
25Z
|
|
Jason Chisum
Salinas, CA
|
Salinas, CA
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
14
|
|
Mariah Ede
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
1
|
DNS
|
6
|
63D
|
|
Jon DeWees
Lemoore, CA
|
Lemoore, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
16
|
28
|
|
Chase Johnson
Penngrove, CA
|
Penngrove, CA
|
11.362
|
2
|
14
|
121
|
|
Caeden Steele
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
11.363
|
3
|
22
|
3
|
|
J.J. Ringo
Morgan Hill, CA
|
Morgan Hill, CA
|
11.363
|
4
|
6
|
88A
|
|
Joey Ancona
Concord, CA
|
Concord, CA
|
11.375
|
5
|
19
|
17
|
|
Rickey Sanders
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
11.443
|
6
|
8
|
2K
|
|
Kaleb Montgomery
Templeton, CA
|
Templeton, CA
|
11.521
|
7
|
17
|
7P
|
|
Jake Andreotti
Castro Valley, CA
|
Castro Valley, CA
|
11.594
|
8
|
13
|
36
|
|
Craig Stidham
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
11.602
|
9
|
21
|
51
|
|
Brody Fuson
Bakersfield, CA
|
Bakersfield, CA
|
11.609
|
10
|
20
|
72W
|
|
Kurt Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
11.662
|
11
|
18
|
01
|
|
Nick Larsen
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
11.671
|
12
|
11
|
50
|
|
Bryce Eames
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
11.731
|
13
|
10
|
72S
|
|
Bradley Dillard
Oakdale, CA
|
Oakdale, CA
|
11.736
|
14
|
12
|
3M
|
|
Adam Kaeding
Campbell, CA
|
Campbell, CA
|
11.742
|
15
|
4
|
25Z
|
|
Jason Chisum
Salinas, CA
|
Salinas, CA
|
11.766
|
16
|
15
|
72JR
|
|
Chris Nelson
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
11.809
|
17
|
1
|
33H
|
|
Eric Humphries
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
12.007
|
18
|
5
|
63D
|
|
Jon DeWees
Lemoore, CA
|
Lemoore, CA
|
12.255
|
19
|
2
|
69
|
|
Ron Laplant
Oroville, CA
|
Oroville, CA
|
12.279
|
20
|
3
|
99
|
|
Wayne Katen
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
12.368
|
21
|
9
|
14
|
|
Mariah Ede
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
12.445
|
22
|
7
|
56Z
|
|
Don Hart
Campo, CA
|
Campo, CA
|
12.883
|
IMCA Sport Mods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
15F
|
|
Markus Frazier
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
127
|
|
Jacob Mallet Jr
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
6
|
3
|
4
|
46
|
|
Jonathan Hagio
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
3G
|
|
Chuck Golden
Pittsburg, CA
|
Pittsburg, CA
|
-1
|
5
|
9
|
52
|
|
Jason Ryan Jr
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
4
|
6
|
7
|
22
|
|
Adriane Frost
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
42B
|
|
Max Baggett
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-6
|
8
|
11
|
4M
|
|
Emali VanHoff
Chowchilla, CA
|
Chowchilla, CA
|
3
|
9
|
14
|
22W
|
|
Charlie Hunter
Hollister, CA
|
Hollister, CA
|
5
|
10
|
13
|
89
|
|
Duane Bieser
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
3
|
11
|
6
|
5
|
|
Billy Robertson
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-5
|
12
|
5
|
44
|
|
Austin VanHoff
Chowchilla, CA
|
Chowchilla, CA
|
-7
|
13
|
12
|
34
|
|
Cody Bryan
|
|
-1
|
14
|
10
|
15P
|
|
Andrew Pearce
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
15F
|
|
Markus Frazier
Santa Maria, CA
|
Santa Maria, CA
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
5
|
|
Billy Robertson
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
42B
|
|
Max Baggett
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
52
|
|
Jason Ryan Jr
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
46
|
|
Jonathan Hagio
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-2
|
6
|
5
|
15P
|
|
Andrew Pearce
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
22W
|
|
Charlie Hunter
Hollister, CA
|
Hollister, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
3G
|
|
Chuck Golden
Pittsburg, CA
|
Pittsburg, CA
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
44
|
|
Austin VanHoff
Chowchilla, CA
|
Chowchilla, CA
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
22
|
|
Adriane Frost
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
127
|
|
Jacob Mallet Jr
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
89
|
|
Duane Bieser
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
2
|
6
|
6
|
4M
|
|
Emali VanHoff
Chowchilla, CA
|
Chowchilla, CA
|
-
|
7
|
1
|
34
|
|
Cody Bryan
|
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Four Bangers
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
0
|
|
Jason Lazzerini
Moss Landing, CA
|
Moss Landing, CA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
66
|
|
Richard Mitchell
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
|
Shawn DePriest
Dinuba, CA
|
Dinuba, CA
|
1
|
4
|
11
|
720
|
|
Kenny Stragalinos
Boulder creek, CA
|
Boulder creek, CA
|
7
|
5
|
10
|
14
|
|
TJ Santos
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
5
|
6
|
3
|
6
|
|
Dylan Chairez
Atacadero, CA
|
Atacadero, CA
|
-3
|
7
|
13
|
10
|
|
Amaya Flowers
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
6
|
8
|
7
|
52
|
|
Tony Gullo
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-1
|
9
|
9
|
112
|
|
Travis VanGilder
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-
|
10
|
8
|
2
|
|
Nicole Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-2
|
11
|
16
|
2X
|
|
Bill Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
5
|
12
|
5
|
27
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
-7
|
13
|
6
|
37
|
|
Peter Vannerus
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-7
|
14
|
12
|
5F
|
|
Shane Freeman
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-2
|
15
|
15
|
810
|
|
Matt Hill
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-
|
16
|
18
|
5
|
|
Sarah Ayers
Corralitos, CA
|
Corralitos, CA
|
2
|
17
|
19
|
50F
|
|
Shelbie Freeman
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
2
|
18
|
14
|
43
|
|
Kate Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-4
|
DNS
|
17
|
8
|
|
Thomas Cumming
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
0
|
|
Jason Lazzerini
Moss Landing, CA
|
Moss Landing, CA
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
11
|
|
Shawn DePriest
Dinuba, CA
|
Dinuba, CA
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
52
|
|
Tony Gullo
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
112
|
|
Travis VanGilder
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
10
|
|
Amaya Flowers
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
2X
|
|
Bill Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
50F
|
|
Shelbie Freeman
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
66
|
|
Richard Mitchell
Watsonville, CA
|
Watsonville, CA
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
27
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
720
|
|
Kenny Stragalinos
Boulder creek, CA
|
Boulder creek, CA
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
14
|
|
TJ Santos
Gilroy, CA
|
Gilroy, CA
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
43
|
|
Kate Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-4
|
DNS
|
3
|
8
|
|
Thomas Cumming
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
6
|
|
Dylan Chairez
Atacadero, CA
|
Atacadero, CA
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
37
|
|
Peter Vannerus
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
|
Nicole Beardsley
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
5F
|
|
Shane Freeman
Prunedale, CA
|
Prunedale, CA
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
810
|
|
Matt Hill
Felton, CA
|
Felton, CA
|
-3
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
|
Sarah Ayers
Corralitos, CA
|
Corralitos, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Police n Pursuit
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
805
|
|
Roy Iler
San Benito SO, CA
|
San Benito SO, CA
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
520
|
|
Jackie Yeung
Capitola Police Department, CA
|
Capitola Police Department, CA
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
5149
|
|
Terre Rothweiler
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
01
|
|
John Hohmann
Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA
|
Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
134
|
|
Pat Sullivan
Gilroy Police Department, CA
|
Gilroy Police Department, CA
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
243
|
|
Kyle Wowak
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
06
|
|
Ben Standen
Scotts Valley, CA
|
Scotts Valley, CA
|
-1
|
WMR - Ocean Speedway
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
9
|
|
Blake Bower
Brentwood, CA
|
Brentwood, CA
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
35S
|
|
Adam Teves
Concord, CA
|
Concord, CA
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
20W
|
|
Nate Wait
Lodi, CA
|
Lodi, CA
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
09
|
|
Bryant Bell
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
31N
|
|
Todd Hawse
moor park, CA
|
moor park, CA
|
1
|
6
|
7
|
96X
|
|
Logan Mitchell
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
20
|
|
Kyle Hawse
Las Vegas, NV
|
Las Vegas, NV
|
-3
|
8
|
10
|
10
|
|
Terre Rothweiler
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
35
|
|
Ryan Carter
Manteca, CA
|
Manteca, CA
|
2
|
10
|
9
|
11
|
|
Mattix Salmon
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-1
|
DNS
|
8
|
42
|
|
Shawn Arriaga
Antioch, CA
|
Antioch, CA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
35S
|
|
Adam Teves
Concord, CA
|
Concord, CA
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
9
|
|
Blake Bower
Brentwood, CA
|
Brentwood, CA
|
4
|
3
|
4
|
09
|
|
Bryant Bell
Oakley, CA
|
Oakley, CA
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
96X
|
|
Logan Mitchell
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
1
|
DNS
|
3
|
11
|
|
Mattix Salmon
Fresno, CA
|
Fresno, CA
|
-
|
DNS
|
2
|
35
|
|
Ryan Carter
Manteca, CA
|
Manteca, CA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
20W
|
|
Nate Wait
Lodi, CA
|
Lodi, CA
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
20
|
|
Kyle Hawse
Las Vegas, NV
|
Las Vegas, NV
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
31N
|
|
Todd Hawse
moor park, CA
|
moor park, CA
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
42
|
|
Shawn Arriaga
Antioch, CA
|
Antioch, CA
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
10
|
|
Terre Rothweiler
Santa Cruz, CA
|
Santa Cruz, CA
|
-2
|
All transfer
|