The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.
8/25/2017 - Ocean Speedway
Watsonville, CA
Taco Bravo Night #13
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17 | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 44 | Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 10 | Mathew Moles Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | Brad Furr Stockton, CA | Stockton, CA | - | |
5 | 10 | 69 | Brent Kaeding Campbell, CA | Campbell, CA | 5 | |
6 | 9 | 12 | Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 52 | David Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 25Z | Jason Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | -1 | |
9 | 2 | 38 | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | -7 | |
10 | 12 | 8 | Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 88 | Koen Shaw Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
12 | 13 | 81D | Dalton Hill Madera Ranchos, CA | Madera Ranchos, CA | 1 | |
13 | 15 | 35 | Bryan Grier Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 2 | |
14 | 8 | 7H | Jake Haulot Cotati, CA | Cotati, CA | -6 | |
15 | 14 | 99 | Wayne Katen San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | -1 | |
16 | 16 | 07 | Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | - | |
17 | 72W | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Mathew Moles Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
2 | 2 | 38 | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | - | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Brad Furr Stockton, CA | Stockton, CA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 44 | Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 52 | David Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 25Z | Jason Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 7H | Jake Haulot Cotati, CA | Cotati, CA | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | - | |
2 | 4 | 2 | Brad Furr Stockton, CA | Stockton, CA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 12 | Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 52 | David Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 88 | Koen Shaw Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | - | |
6 | 6 | 99 | Wayne Katen San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 25Z | Jason Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | - | |
2 | 2 | 69 | Brent Kaeding Campbell, CA | Campbell, CA | - | |
3 | 3 | 7H | Jake Haulot Cotati, CA | Cotati, CA | - | |
4 | 5 | 8 | Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 35 | Bryan Grier Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 21X | Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10 | Mathew Moles Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 38 | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 17 | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 81D | Dalton Hill Madera Ranchos, CA | Madera Ranchos, CA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 07 | Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 72W | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 2 | Brad Furr Stockton, CA | Stockton, CA | ||
2 | 13 | 21X | Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | ||
3 | 7 | 17 | Justin Sanders Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | ||
4 | 9 | 52 | David Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | ||
5 | 18 | 7H | Jake Haulot Cotati, CA | Cotati, CA | ||
6 | 14 | 38 | Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | ||
7 | 11 | 12 | Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | ||
8 | 16 | 69 | Brent Kaeding Campbell, CA | Campbell, CA | ||
9 | 12 | 10 | Mathew Moles Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
10 | 6 | 44 | Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA | Sebastopol, CA | ||
11 | 1 | 25Z | Jason Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | ||
12 | 8 | 72W | Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | ||
13 | 2 | 88 | Koen Shaw Fresno, CA | Fresno, CA | ||
14 | 10 | 8 | Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | ||
15 | 4 | 81D | Dalton Hill Madera Ranchos, CA | Madera Ranchos, CA | ||
16 | 5 | 99 | Wayne Katen San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | ||
17 | 17 | 35 | Bryan Grier Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | ||
18 | 3 | 07 | Richard Fajardo Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 20 | Cody Burke Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 39 | Kyle Wilson Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 36 | Alex Wilson Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 17 | Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA | Martinez, CA | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 7H | Stephen Hopf Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 01 | Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 71 | Billy Wilker Idalou, TX | Idalou, TX | - | |
8 | 8 | 22 | Robert Marsh Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | - | |
9 | 9 | 86U | John DiGiovanni Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 39 | Kyle Wilson Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 20 | Cody Burke Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 7H | Stephen Hopf Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 36 | Alex Wilson Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 01 | Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA | Aromas, CA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 17 | Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA | Martinez, CA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 71 | Billy Wilker Idalou, TX | Idalou, TX | 1 | |
8 | 3 | 22 | Robert Marsh Salinas, CA | Salinas, CA | -5 | |
9 | 9 | 86U | John DiGiovanni Gilroy, CA | Gilroy, CA | - | |
All transfer |
IMCA Sport Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 14H | Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA | Prundale, CA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Dwayne Short Merced, CA | Merced, CA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 17 | Mark Hartman Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | - | |
4 | 5 | 96M | Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA | Morgan Hill, CA | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 14J | John Ferro San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 89 | Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz, CA | -4 | |
7 | 6 | 22W | Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 14H | Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA | Prundale, CA | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Dwayne Short Merced, CA | Merced, CA | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Mark Hartman Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 96M | Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA | Morgan Hill, CA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 89 | Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz, CA | -2 | |
6 | 4 | 22W | Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 14J | John Ferro San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | -5 | |
All transfer |
Four Bangers
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 22 | Logan Doglione Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | 9 | |
2 | 6 | 01 | Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 45 | Kate Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | - | |
4 | 5 | 5 | Bill Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 01K | DJ Keldsen Newman, CA | Newman, CA | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 73 | Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz, CA | -6 | |
8 | 9 | 15 | Jason Womack Manteca, CA | Manteca, CA | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 94A | Sean Alaga Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | -2 | |
DQ | 2 | 4 | Ray Bunn San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22 | Logan Doglione Hollister, CA | Hollister, CA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 73 | Ryan Muller Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz, CA | - | |
3 | 5 | 45 | Kate Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Bill Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | - | |
5 | 1 | 94A | Sean Alaga Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 15 | Jason Womack Manteca, CA | Manteca, CA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 01K | DJ Keldsen Newman, CA | Newman, CA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 01 | Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA | Felton, CA | 1 | |
DQ | 3 | 4 | Ray Bunn San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | - | |
All transfer |
Police n Pursuit
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5 | Jason Kelly Task Force, CA | Task Force, CA | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 02 | Michael Birley Scotts Valley, CA | Scotts Valley, CA | 5 | |
3 | 5 | 95 | Steven Fernandes Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA | Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 01 | John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | - | |
5 | 14 | 21 | Kyle Dorris San Jose Police Department, CA | San Jose Police Department, CA | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 1015 | Chris Murphy California Highway Patrol, CA | California Highway Patrol, CA | 4 | |
7 | 6 | 19 | Mike Mount Sand City Police Department, CA | Sand City Police Department, CA | -1 | |
8 | 15 | 03 | Paul Meier Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | 7 | |
9 | 11 | 805 | Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA | San Benito SO, CA | 2 | |
10 | 13 | 101 | Mike Hoopes San Jose Police Department, CA | San Jose Police Department, CA | 3 | |
11 | 1 | 1010 | Justin Rhodes California Highway Patrol, CA | California Highway Patrol, CA | -10 | |
12 | 16 | 50 | Nick Graham Santa Cruz SO, CA | Santa Cruz SO, CA | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 33 | Jason Nelson | -1 | ||
14 | 8 | 720 | Terry Traub Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | -6 | |
15 | 9 | 51 | Brian Cole Santa Cruz SO, CA | Santa Cruz SO, CA | -6 | |
16 | 3 | 00 | Austin Beymer Scotts Valley, CA | Scotts Valley, CA | -13 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1010 | Justin Rhodes California Highway Patrol, CA | California Highway Patrol, CA | - | |
2 | 5 | 00 | Austin Beymer Scotts Valley, CA | Scotts Valley, CA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 95 | Steven Fernandes Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA | Santa Clara County Sheriff, CA | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 02 | Michael Birley Scotts Valley, CA | Scotts Valley, CA | 4 | |
5 | 3 | 51 | Brian Cole Santa Cruz SO, CA | Santa Cruz SO, CA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 805 | Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA | San Benito SO, CA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 101 | Mike Hoopes San Jose Police Department, CA | San Jose Police Department, CA | -5 | |
8 | 6 | 03 | Paul Meier Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | Jason Kelly Task Force, CA | Task Force, CA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 01 | John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 19 | Mike Mount Sand City Police Department, CA | Sand City Police Department, CA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 720 | Terry Traub Watsonville, CA | Watsonville, CA | - | |
5 | 7 | 1015 | Chris Murphy California Highway Patrol, CA | California Highway Patrol, CA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 33 | Jason Nelson | -4 | ||
7 | 8 | 21 | Kyle Dorris San Jose Police Department, CA | San Jose Police Department, CA | 1 | |
8 | 1 | 50 | Nick Graham Santa Cruz SO, CA | Santa Cruz SO, CA | -7 | |
All transfer |