Ocean Speedway

2024 Schedule
TROY FOULGER SWEEPS PETTIT SHOOTOUT, WINS 103 LAP...
TROY FOULGER OUTMATCHES HOGGE IN LAPPED TRAFFIC FO...
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

2/9/2024 -
We look forward to getting back to our Friday Night Lights in just a few short weeks.
TROY FOULGER SWEEPS PETTIT SHOOTOUT, WINS 103 LAP...

TROY FOULGER SWEEPS PETTIT SHOOTOUT, WINS 103 LAP...

10/1/2023 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIFORNIA (September 30, 2023) – Oakley’s Troy Foulger completed the sweep of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway
TROY FOULGER OUTMATCHES HOGGE IN LAPPED TRAFFIC FO...

TROY FOULGER OUTMATCHES HOGGE IN LAPPED TRAFFIC FO...

9/30/2023 -
WATSONVILLE, CALIFORNIA (September 29, 2023) – The opening night of the 13th Annual Jim and Pat Pettit Memorial at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville saw 2

Latest News

2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

2/9/2024
We look forward to getting back to our Friday Night Lights in just a few short weeks.
TROY FOULGER SWEEPS PETTIT SHOOTOUT, WINS 103 LAP IMCA MODIFIED

TROY FOULGER SWEEPS PETTIT SHOOTOUT, WINS 103 LAP IMCA MODIFIED...

10/1/2023
WATSONVILLE, CALIFORNIA (September 30, 2023) – Oakley’s Troy Foulger completed the sweep of the Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout at Ocean Speedway in Saturday’s 103-lap finale, grabbing the 13th annual IMCA Modified event in Watsonville. The victory paid $3006 to win...more
TROY FOULGER OUTMATCHES HOGGE IN LAPPED TRAFFIC FOR PAT PETTIT SH

TROY FOULGER OUTMATCHES HOGGE IN LAPPED TRAFFIC FOR PAT PETTIT SH...

9/30/2023
WATSONVILLE, CALIFORNIA (September 29, 2023) – The opening night of the 13th Annual Jim and Pat Pettit Memorial at Ocean Speedway in Watsonville saw 2023 Antioch Speedway champion Troy Fougler outmatch future Hall of Famer Bobby Hogge IV for the coveted IMCA Modified...more
FORMAT FOR PETTIT SHOOTOUT RELEASED, MODIFIEDS TO RACE 103 LAPS

FORMAT FOR PETTIT SHOOTOUT RELEASED, MODIFIEDS TO RACE 103 LAPS

9/4/2023
WATSONVILLE, CALIFORNIA (September 4, 2023) – Details have been unveiled for the prestigious 13th annual Pat and Jim Pettit Memorial Shootout on September 29 and 30 from Ocean Speedway in Watsonville, Calif. The annual event pays tribute to the parents of Hall of Famer Jim...more
9/28/2018 - Ocean Speedway

9/28/2018 - Ocean Speedway

Watsonville, CA

8th Annual Pat Pettit Shootout Night #1

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds55 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods34 entries
  • Hobby Stocks34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

33 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 15
2 4 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 2
3 6 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
4 13 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 9
5 19 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 14
6 2 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -4
7 9 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
8 21 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13
9 12 10 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
10 1 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -9
11 20 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 9
12 15 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 3
13 10 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
14 22 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
15 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -10
16 11 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -5
17 18 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
18 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -10
19 17 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
20 3 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -17
21 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -14
22 14 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 2 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
Top 2 transfer
3 16 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
4 8 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
5 6 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
6 12 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 6
7 5 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
8 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
9 17 03 Jeff McCoun Jeff McCoun Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 8
10 15 68M John Mac Dougall John Mac Dougall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
11 11 53 David Zeiter David Zeiter Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
12 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -8
13 9 141 Trent Wentworth Trent Wentworth Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
14 14 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
15 10 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -5
16 3 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -13
17 7 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -10
DNS 18 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
DNS 19 94J James Alaga James Alaga Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
2 5 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
4 1 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA -3
5 10 C9 Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
6 14 29X Mike Salazar Mike Salazar Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
7 11 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
8 16 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 8
9 15 09 Mitch Enos Mitch Enos Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 6
10 17 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 7
11 13 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
12 7 4 Mike Slaney Mike Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -5
13 8 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA -5
14 9 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
DNS 12 5 David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -
DNS 3 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
DNS 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
DNS 18 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
2 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 8 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
5 6 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
6 5 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 3 21 Gary Marsh Gary Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -4
8 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
DNS 1 84 Jeff Decker Jeff Decker Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 9 94J James Alaga James Alaga Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
2 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
3 8 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 89 Freddie Ploudre Freddie Ploudre Santa Rose, CA Santa Rose, CA -1
5 1 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
6 5 4 Mike Slaney Mike Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
7 9 C9 Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
8 6 80 John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
9 7 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Todd Hermosillo Todd Hermosillo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 4 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
3 2 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
5 9 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
6 6 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 8 53 David Zeiter David Zeiter Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
8 5 23R Raymond Lindeman Raymond Lindeman Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -3
9 3 03 Jeff McCoun Jeff McCoun Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 3 10 Anthony Copeland Anthony Copeland Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
3 8 2 Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25 Austin Burke Austin Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
5 9 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
6 7 U81 Bobby Motts Bobby Motts San Pablo, CA San Pablo, CA 1
7 4 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 6 29X Mike Salazar Mike Salazar Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
DNS 2 46 Kyle Bryan Kyle Bryan Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
2 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 4 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 5
5 2 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -3
6 6 141 Trent Wentworth Trent Wentworth Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
7 3 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -4
8 8 68M John Mac Dougall John Mac Dougall Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
9 7 17T Terry Decarlo Sr Terry Decarlo Sr Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Brian Cass Brian Cass Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
2 1 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
3 3 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -
5 7 36 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
6 8 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
7 6 5 David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -1
8 5 09 Mitch Enos Mitch Enos Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -3
9 9 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -

IMCA Sport Mods

23 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 5
2 1 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 12 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 9
4 10 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 6
5 19 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 14
6 2 28 Cody Parker Cody Parker Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
7 4 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 5 15 Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -3
9 7 84T Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -2
10 22 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 12
11 8 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -3
12 11 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -1
13 21 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 8
14 13 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -1
15 20 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 5
16 14 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
17 15 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -2
18 17 7 Patti Ryland Patti Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
19 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -
20 9 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
21 16 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -5
22 18 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -4
23 3 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -20
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 3 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 1
3 1 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
4 8 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 5
6 4 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -2
7 9 42W Austin Williams Austin Williams Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
8 16 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 8
9 6 16 Rusty McMillan Rusty McMillan Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
10 15 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 5
11 14 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
12 5 02 Travis Slayter Travis Slayter -7
13 13 262 Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
14 7 25D Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -7
15 11 27T Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
DNS 12 25J Jeff Tuttle Jeff Tuttle Reno, NV Reno, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38A Todd Gomez Todd Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
2 1 29C Aaron Crowell Aaron Crowell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
3 4 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 6 25D Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 1
6 3 262 Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 84T Nick Tucker Nick Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
3 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
5 4 132 Brent Curran Brent Curran Twain Harte, CA Twain Harte, CA -1
6 3 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Guy Ahlwardt Guy Ahlwardt Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
2 2 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -
3 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 2
5 3 42W Austin Williams Austin Williams Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -2
6 5 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17C Brian Cooper Brian Cooper Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
2 2 28 Cody Parker Cody Parker Merced, CA Merced, CA -
3 6 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -1
5 4 12 Tom Fraser Tom Fraser Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
6 5 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Anthony Giuliani Anthony Giuliani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
2 3 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
3 4 7 Patti Ryland Patti Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 02 Travis Slayter Travis Slayter -2
DNS 5 27T Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN 1
2 3 20 Justin McPherson Justin McPherson San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 1
3 4 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 16 Rusty McMillan Rusty McMillan Fallon, NV Fallon, NV -3
5 5 25J Jeff Tuttle Jeff Tuttle Reno, NV Reno, NV -

Hobby Stocks

23 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 X zzzRobert zzzGallaher zzzRobert zzzGallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 13 11 Billy Nelson Billy Nelson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 10
4 4 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 11 44M Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
6 17 467 Bryce Nelson Bryce Nelson Merced, CA Merced, CA 11
7 7 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 19 55 Mike Calhoun Mike Calhoun San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11
9 18 88S Bobby Huckaby Sr Bobby Huckaby Sr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 9
10 15 97 Kevin Joaquin Kevin Joaquin Sonora, CA Sonora, CA 5
11 2 12 Vernon Silva Vernon Silva Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -9
12 1 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -11
13 8 33 Terry Traub Terry Traub Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -5
14 22 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 8
15 14 44J Jack VanHoff Jack VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
16 9 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -7
17 6 04 Chris McCabe Chris McCabe Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -11
18 21 3 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
19 20 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 1
20 12 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA -8
21 16 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -5
22 10 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 467 Bryce Nelson Bryce Nelson Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
2 1 88S Bobby Huckaby Sr Bobby Huckaby Sr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
3 6 3 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
4 5 55 Mike Calhoun Mike Calhoun San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 8 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA 3
6 2 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 15 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 8
8 13 1G Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 5
9 16 21 Cameron Swank Cameron Swank Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 7
10 9 56L Larry Roberson Larry Roberson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
11 14 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 3
12 7 25T Tom Cline Tom Cline Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -5
13 10 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
14 12 56 Cody Lesch Cody Lesch Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -2
15 3 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -12
16 17 53 Ken Ellison Ken Ellison San Lorenzo, CA San Lorenzo, CA 1
17 11 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -6
18 18 93 Kevin Counterman Kevin Counterman Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Terry Campion Terry Campion Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
2 3 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 1
3 5 57 Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
4 9 44M Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 88S Bobby Huckaby Sr Bobby Huckaby Sr Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
6 1 55 Mike Calhoun Mike Calhoun San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
7 6 56L Larry Roberson Larry Roberson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
8 7 1G Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -1
9 2 53 Ken Ellison Ken Ellison San Lorenzo, CA San Lorenzo, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 5 11 Billy Nelson Billy Nelson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 1 33 Terry Traub Terry Traub Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 4 44J Jack VanHoff Jack VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
6 8 3 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 2
7 3 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
DNS 6 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -
DNS 9 93 Kevin Counterman Kevin Counterman Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Vernon Silva Vernon Silva Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
2 5 X zzzRobert zzzGallaher zzzRobert zzzGallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 8 196 Joe Willoughby Joe Willoughby Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 5
4 3 97 Kevin Joaquin Kevin Joaquin Sonora, CA Sonora, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 6 25T Tom Cline Tom Cline Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
7 7 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
DNS 2 69 Jerry Skelton Jerry Skelton Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84X JC Elrod JC Elrod San Martin, CA San Martin, CA 7
2 5 04 Chris McCabe Chris McCabe Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
3 7 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
4 6 25 Quintin Harris Quintin Harris Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 467 Bryce Nelson Bryce Nelson Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
6 3 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -3
7 4 56 Cody Lesch Cody Lesch Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -3
8 1 21 Cameron Swank Cameron Swank Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -7

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance