Ocean Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

6/2/2023 - Ocean Speedway

6/2/2023 - Ocean Speedway

Watsonville, CA

Modfied Madness # 3

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mods13 entries
  • Hobby Stocks7 entries
  • Four Bangers13 entries
  • Police n Pursuit7 entries
  • South Bay Dwarf Cars12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
2 2 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
3 3 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 7 15F Matthew Frazier Matthew Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
5 9 14W Willy Oathout Willy Oathout Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
6 13 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 7
7 11 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
8 12 33 Mike Gil Mike Gil Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
9 5 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -4
10 10 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
11 1 48 Mike Dean Mike Dean Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -10
12 4 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -8
13 8 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
2 5 14W Willy Oathout Willy Oathout Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
3 1 48 Mike Dean Mike Dean Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
4 4 15F Matthew Frazier Matthew Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
5 7 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
6 2 5 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
7 6 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46N Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
2 4 30H Orion Messina Orion Messina Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 2
3 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
4 2 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
5 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
6 6 33 Mike Gil Mike Gil Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 3 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
3 2 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
4 4 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
DNS 7 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 6 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 5 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 6 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
3 2 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -1
4 7T Trent Golden Trent Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
5 4 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
DNS 3 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 5 3OG Dan Fassler Dan Fassler San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
All transfer

Four Bangers

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 5
2 5 10 Amaya Flower Amaya Flower Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 7 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
4 4 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA -
5 1 50F Shelbie Freeman Shelbie Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
6 9 25 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
7 8 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA 1
8 3 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -5
9 11 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA 2
10 13 333 Sarah Ayers Sarah Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 3
11 10 5 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
12 12 54 Ryder Greene Ryder Greene Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
DNS 2 720 Kenny Stragalinos Kenny Stragalinos Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jason Lazzerini Jason Lazzerini Moss Landing, CA Moss Landing, CA 2
2 5 810 Matt Hill Matt Hill Felton, CA Felton, CA 3
3 6 720 Kenny Stragalinos Kenny Stragalinos Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 3
4 2 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
5 1 25 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
6 4 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
7 7 333 Sarah Ayers Sarah Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Amaya Flower Amaya Flower Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 2 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
3 3 50F Shelbie Freeman Shelbie Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
4 4 37 Peter Vannerus Peter Vannerus Felton, CA Felton, CA -
5 5 5 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 6 54 Ryder Greene Ryder Greene Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
All transfer

Police n Pursuit

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 1
2 1 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA -1
3 3 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA -
4 4 45 John Bridges John Bridges Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -
5 7 K9 Jerry Ogg Jerry Ogg Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA 2
6 5 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -1
7 6 36 Kevin Elliott Kevin Elliott Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA 1
2 6 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 4
3 4 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA 1
4 5 45 John Bridges John Bridges Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA 1
5 1 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -4
6 3 36 Kevin Elliott Kevin Elliott Scotts Valley, CA Scotts Valley, CA -3
7 7 K9 Jerry Ogg Jerry Ogg Santa Clara, CA Santa Clara, CA -
All transfer

South Bay Dwarf Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 11
2 1 45B Terre Rothweiler Terre Rothweiler Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -1
3 4 26N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 1
4 2 33 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
5 3 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 9 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA 3
7 7 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 11 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
9 5 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -4
10 8 3B Zach Morgan Zach Morgan Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
11 6 3KE Corben Kuma Corben Kuma Nipmo, CA Nipmo, CA -5
DNS 10 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45B Terre Rothweiler Terre Rothweiler Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
2 6 80N Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 4 96 Pete Piantanida Pete Piantanida Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 1
4 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 1
5 3 69 Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
6 2 88B Travis Day Travis Day Concord, CA Concord, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Brandon Wiley Brandon Wiley Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
2 6 26N Ryan Winter Ryan Winter Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
3 1 3KE Corben Kuma Corben Kuma Nipmo, CA Nipmo, CA -2
4 2 3B Zach Morgan Zach Morgan Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
5 3 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
6 5 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
All transfer

Our Partners

Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance

Contact Us