Ocean Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

4/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway

4/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway

Watsonville, CA

18 entries

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 83T-Tanner Carrick[2]; 2. 10-Dominic Gorden[3]; 3. 121-Caeden Steele[4]; 4. 72W-Kurt Nelson[17]; 5. 115-Nick Parker[7]; 6. 17-Rickey Sanders[8]; 7. 28X-Gauge Garcia[9]; 8. 61-Travis Labat[15]; 9. 3D-Caleb Debem[6]; 10. 29-Bud Kaeding[10]; 11. 72S-Bradley Dillard[13]; 12. 9-Adrianna DeMartini[12]; 13. OB1-Orval Burke[14]; 14. 25S-Seth Standley[5]; 15. 28-Chase Johnson[1]; 16. 25Z-Jason Chisum[11]; 17. 72JR-Chris Nelson[16]; 18. 98-Vince Giannotta[18]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 28-Chase Johnson[2]; 2. 83T-Tanner Carrick[1]; 3. 10-Dominic Gorden[4]; 4. 121-Caeden Steele[3]; 5. 25S-Seth Standley[6]; 6. 3D-Caleb Debem[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Caleb Debem[1]; 2. 28X-Gauge Garcia[2]; 3. 10-Dominic Gorden[4]; 4. 83T-Tanner Carrick[3]; 5. 72JR-Chris Nelson[6]; 6. (DNS) 72S-Bradley Dillard

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Caeden Steele[4]; 2. 115-Nick Parker[3]; 3. 72W-Kurt Nelson[6]; 4. 29-Bud Kaeding[2]; 5. OB1-Orval Burke[5]; 6. 9-Adrianna DeMartini[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25S-Seth Standley[1]; 2. 17-Rickey Sanders[3]; 3. 25Z-Jason Chisum[2]; 4. 28-Chase Johnson[4]; 5. 61-Travis Labat[5]; 6. 98-Vince Giannotta[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Dominic Gorden, 00:10.959[17]; 2. 121-Caeden Steele, 00:11.059[8]; 3. 28-Chase Johnson, 00:11.060[13]; 4. 83T-Tanner Carrick, 00:11.064[18]; 5. 115-Nick Parker, 00:11.153[16]; 6. 17-Rickey Sanders, 00:11.192[15]; 7. 28X-Gauge Garcia, 00:11.335[4]; 8. 29-Bud Kaeding, 00:11.350[5]; 9. 25Z-Jason Chisum, 00:11.390[6]; 10. 3D-Caleb Debem, 00:11.405[14]; 11. 9-Adrianna DeMartini, 00:11.439[12]; 12. 25S-Seth Standley, 00:11.458[11]; 13. 72S-Bradley Dillard, 00:11.528[9]; 14. OB1-Orval Burke, 00:11.563[2]; 15. 61-Travis Labat, 00:11.592[1]; 16. 72JR-Chris Nelson, 00:11.627[7]; 17. 72W-Kurt Nelson, 00:11.795[3]; 18. 98-Vince Giannotta, 00:12.161[10]

11 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-Bobby Hogge[10]; 2. 29-Andy Obertello[2]; 3. 6-Jim Pettit II[5]; 4. 75-Andrew Peckham[6]; 5. 25-Austin Burke[1]; 6. 77-Fred Lind[8]; 7. 01-Raymond Keldsen Jr[9]; 8. 46-Kyle Bryan[11]; 9. 14H-Jacob Mallet Jr[3]; 10. 20-Cody Burke[4]; 11. 22-Robert Marsh[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Andrew Peckham[2]; 2. 6-Jim Pettit II[3]; 3. 14H-Jacob Mallet Jr[1]; 4. 29-Andy Obertello[4]; 5. 01-Raymond Keldsen Jr; 6. 46-Kyle Bryan[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Austin Burke[2]; 2. 2-Bobby Hogge[1]; 3. 20-Cody Burke[4]; 4. 22-Robert Marsh[3]; 5. 77-Fred Lind[5]

14 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 19K-Buddy Kniss[2]; 2. 7J-Fred Ryland[4]; 3. 76A-Mark Garner[6]; 4. 4M-Emali VanHoff[8]; 5. 3G-Chuck Golden[9]; 6. 39-Steven Allee[5]; 7. 42B-Max Baggett[1]; 8. 19C-Tommy Clymens[11]; 9. 54R-Brian Baggett[12]; 10. 38-KC Keller[3]; 11. 15-David Crocker[14]; 12. 16M-Jeff Mead[10]; 13. 46N-Matthew Hagio[7]; 14. (DNS) 22W-Charlie Hunter

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19K-Buddy Kniss[4]; 2. 39-Steven Allee[1]; 3. 42B-Max Baggett[5]; 4. 3G-Chuck Golden[6]; 5. 15-David Crocker[3]; 6. 16M-Jeff Mead[2]; 7. 54R-Brian Baggett[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 38-KC Keller[2]; 2. 46N-Matthew Hagio[1]; 3. 76A-Mark Garner[3]; 4. 7J-Fred Ryland[6]; 5. 4M-Emali VanHoff[5]; 6. 19C-Tommy Clymens[4]; 7. (DNS) 22W-Charlie Hunter

8 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 1-Joe Gallaher[6]; 2. 01-DJ Keldsen[2]; 3. 55F-Shane Freeman[5]; 4. 22-Adriane Frost[7]; 5. X1-Bobby Gallaher[3]; 6. 51-Norm Ayers[4]; 7. X2-Joyce Gallaher[8]; 8. (DQ) 8-Dakota Keldsen[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Joe Gallaher[2]; 2. 55F-Shane Freeman[6]; 3. 51-Norm Ayers[5]; 4. X1-Bobby Gallaher[1]; 5. 01-DJ Keldsen[7]; 6. 8-Dakota Keldsen[4]; 7. 22-Adriane Frost[3]; 8. X2-Joyce Gallaher[8]

15 entries

Four Bangers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 0-Jason Lazzerini[6]; 2. 52-Tony Gullo[5]; 3. 43-Kate Beardsley[3]; 4. 112-Travis VanGilder[2]; 5. 50F-Shelbie Freeman[12]; 6. 23X-Lisa Rhodes[10]; 7. 88-Ryan Bowers[15]; 8. 10-Amaya Flower[7]; 9. 25-Bill Beardsley[14]; 10. 810-Matt Hill[11]; 11. 8-Thomas Cumming[4]; 12. 37-Peter Vannerus[1]; 13. 22-Roy Iler[9]; 14. 2-Nicole Beardsley[13]; 15. 06-Mike Summers[8]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Jason Lazzerini[4]; 2. 8-Thomas Cumming[2]; 3. 112-Travis VanGilder[8]; 4. 10-Amaya Flower[1]; 5. 22-Roy Iler[7]; 6. 810-Matt Hill[5]; 7. 2-Nicole Beardsley[3]; 8. 88-Ryan Bowers[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Tony Gullo[6]; 2. 43-Kate Beardsley[2]; 3. 37-Peter Vannerus[1]; 4. 06-Mike Summers[3]; 5. 23X-Lisa Rhodes[4]; 6. 50F-Shelbie Freeman[7]; 7. 25-Bill Beardsley[5]

Our Partners

Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance

Contact Us