Ocean Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Bring the family out and enjoy door To door, wheel to wheel action with some of the best drivers on the West Coast.

7/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway

7/12/2024 - Ocean Speedway

Watsonville, CA

14th Howard Kaeding Classic Night # 1

Classes

  • Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo18 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods17 entries
  • Hobby Stocks13 entries
  • WMR - Ocean Speedway14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco Bravo

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
3 3 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 28 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 8 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 3
6 12 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 6
7 7 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
9 5 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
10 9 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
11 13 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
12 15 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 3
13 10 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
14 16 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
15 14 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA -1
16 17 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
17 18 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 1
18 11 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -7

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 5 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 6 28 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 3 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 3 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
5 5 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
6 6 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
3 4 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
4 3 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
5 5 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA -
6 6 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
3 3 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
4 4 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 5 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
6 6 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.218
2 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.250
3 18 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.259
4 1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.295
5 2 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11.348
6 16 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.402
7 14 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.434
8 9 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.475
9 11 28 Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.507
10 8 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 11.600
11 13 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.614
12 5 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 11.699
13 12 8 Jeremy Chisum Jeremy Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 11.707
14 15 76 Jennifer Osborne Jennifer Osborne Geryserville, CA Geryserville, CA 11.770
15 4 3M Adam Kaeding Adam Kaeding Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 12.238
16 10 88 Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.469
17 3 98 Vince Giannotta Vince Giannotta Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 12.562
DNS 17 34B Glenn Bryan Glenn Bryan Capitola, CA Capitola, CA 12.562

IMCA Sport Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15F Matthew Frazier Matthew Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
2 3 16M Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 6 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
4 11 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 7
5 13 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 8
6 10 22X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 4
7 1 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr Mike Kofnovec Jr Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -6
8 17 54R Brian Baggett Brian Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 9
9 15 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 6
10 14 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 4
11 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -9
12 16 15 David Crocker David Crocker Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 4
13 12 33 Mike Gil Mike Gil Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
14 4 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -10
15 5 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -10
DNS 8 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
DNS 9 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15F Matthew Frazier Matthew Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
2 2 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 3 9B Igor Gandzuk Igor Gandzuk Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -
4 4 39 Steven Allee Steven Allee Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -
5 8 15 David Crocker David Crocker Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 3
6 7 6S Mike Kofnovec, SR Mike Kofnovec, SR Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
7 9 22X Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 2
8 1 33 Mike Gil Mike Gil Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -7
9 6 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16M Jeff Mead Jeff Mead Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
2 1 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr Mike Kofnovec Jr Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
3 8 54R Brian Baggett Brian Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 5
4 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
6 3 3G Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -3
7 6 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
DNS 5 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA 2
2 2 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 5 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 4 57W Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
5 1 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -4
6 12 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
7 7 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
8 9 5N Allen Neal Allen Neal Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 1
9 10 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
10 11 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA 1
11 13 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
12 8 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -4
DNS 6 (8) Cody Keldsen Cody Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Joe Gallaher Joe Gallaher Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 5
2 1 01 DJ Keldsen DJ Keldsen Newman, CA Newman, CA -1
3 7 5 Matt Kile Matt Kile San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
4 4 X1 Bobby Gallaher Bobby Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 3 31W Steve Remde Steve Remde Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
6 2 5N Allen Neal Allen Neal Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
7 5 9 Wally Kennedy Wally Kennedy Freedom, CA Freedom, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 5 57W Sam Kennedy Sam Kennedy Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 6 X2 Joyce Gallaher Joyce Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 3 (8) Cody Keldsen Cody Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
5 4 51 Norm Ayers Norm Ayers Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -1
6 2 55F Shane Freeman Shane Freeman Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -4
All transfer

WMR - Ocean Speedway

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 5 11 Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 3
3 4 1K Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA 1
4 7 35 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
5 6 9 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
6 11 18 Todd Hawse Todd Hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA 5
7 3 15 Adam Weisberg Adam Weisberg Santa Clarita, CA Santa Clarita, CA -4
8 12 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
9 10 4R Taylor Hall Taylor Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
10 14 57 Ray Richards Ray Richards Ventura, CA Ventura, CA 4
11 9 68M Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -2
12 8 35W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -4
13 13 1T Scott Hall Scott Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
14 1 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA -13
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96X Logan Mitchell Logan Mitchell Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 3
2 1 15 Adam Weisberg Adam Weisberg Santa Clarita, CA Santa Clarita, CA -1
3 5 11 Teddy Bivert Teddy Bivert Payette, ID Payette, ID 2
4 3 35 Jerry Kobza Jerry Kobza Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 7 68M Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
6 6 18 Todd Hawse Todd Hawse moor park, CA moor park, CA -
7 2 1T Scott Hall Scott Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Bryant Bell Bryant Bell Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 1K Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -
3 6 9 Anthony Bruno Anthony Bruno San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 4 35W Nate Wait Nate Wait Lodi, CA Lodi, CA -
5 7 4R Taylor Hall Taylor Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
6 5 20 Kyle Hawse Kyle Hawse Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
7 3 57 Ray Richards Ray Richards Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -4
All transfer

Our Partners

Beer Optics
Budweiser
High Five Pizza
Hoosier Tire West
Kaeding Performance
ONeill
Sutter Health
TW Performance

Contact Us